RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHABD BHEDI SF (22324) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHABD BHEDI SF
  • Number
  • 22324
Advertisement

22324 Shabd Bhedi Sf is a -- (--) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Shabd Bhedi Sf covers total journey of 755 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 13:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 22324 Shabd Bhedi Sf has total 9 stopping station like (DDU), DHANBAD JN (DHN), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22324 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHABD BHEDI SF
  • 24th May
  • 43 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 4 Hr 43 Min
  • 5th April
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 755Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SHABD BHEDI SF - 22324 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHABD BHEDI SF depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

SHABD BHEDI SF (22324) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SHABD BHEDI SF take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

SHABD BHEDI SF reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHABD BHEDI SF at KOLKATA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SHABD BHEDI SF?

SHABD BHEDI SF covers 755 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SHABD BHEDI SF passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on