RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHABD BHEDI SF (22324) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHABD BHEDI SF
  • Number
  • 22324
Advertisement

22324 Shabd Bhedi Sf is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Shabd Bhedi Sf covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 13:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 22324 Shabd Bhedi Sf has total 9 stopping station like (DDU), DHANBAD JN (DHN), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22324 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHABD BHEDI SF
  • 15th March
  • 47 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SHABD BHEDI SF - 22324 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHABD BHEDI SF depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

SHABD BHEDI SF (22324) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SHABD BHEDI SF take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

SHABD BHEDI SF reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHABD BHEDI SF at KOLKATA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SHABD BHEDI SF?

SHABD BHEDI SF covers 759 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHABD BHEDI SF passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on