RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH ANVT SPL (03165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 03165
Advertisement

03165 Sdah Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Sdah Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1438 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:45 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 03165 Sdah Anvt Spl has total 12 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), GAYA JN (GAYA), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03165 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SDAH ANVT SPL - 03165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH ANVT SPL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH ANVT SPL (03165) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time SDAH ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SDAH ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by SDAH ANVT SPL?

SDAH ANVT SPL covers 1438 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SDAH ANVT SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on