RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH ANVT SPL (03165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 03165
Advertisement

03165 Sdah Anvt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Sdah Anvt Spl covers total journey of 607 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Kolkata and at 12:00 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 03165 Sdah Anvt Spl has total 15 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JHAJHA (JAJ), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH ANVT SPL
  • 3rd April
  • 14 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SDAH ANVT SPL - 03165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH ANVT SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

SDAH ANVT SPL (03165) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time SDAH ANVT SPL take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SDAH ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH ANVT SPL at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by SDAH ANVT SPL?

SDAH ANVT SPL covers 607 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SDAH ANVT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on