RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH KYQ SPL (02261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH KYQ SPL
  • Number
  • 02261
Advertisement

02261 Sdah Kyq Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Sdah Kyq Spl covers total journey of 1003 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 18:45 it arrives at Kamakhya. 02261 Sdah Kyq Spl has total 10 stopping station like KATWA (KWAE), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02261 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1003Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SDAH KYQ SPL - 02261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH KYQ SPL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH KYQ SPL (02261) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time SDAH KYQ SPL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

SDAH KYQ SPL reach on day 2 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH KYQ SPL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by SDAH KYQ SPL?

SDAH KYQ SPL covers 1003 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SDAH KYQ SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on