RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEESTA TORSA EXP (23142) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEESTA TORSA EXP
  • Number
  • 23142
Advertisement

23142 Teesta Torsa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haldibari (HDB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Teesta Torsa Exp covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Haldibari and at 04:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 23142 Teesta Torsa Exp has total 29 stopping station like DALKOLHA (DLK), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BAZARSAU (BZLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 23142 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEESTA TORSA EXP
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • 4 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 11th July
  • 5 Min
  • 10th July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEESTA TORSA EXP - 23142 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HALDIBARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEESTA TORSA EXP depart from HALDIBARI Railway Station?

TEESTA TORSA EXP (23142) departs from HALDIBARI Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time TEESTA TORSA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

TEESTA TORSA EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of TEESTA TORSA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by TEESTA TORSA EXP?

TEESTA TORSA EXP covers 628 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TEESTA TORSA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on