RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-TKNR LOCAL (33895) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-TKNR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33895
Advertisement

33895 Sdah-tknr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Thakurnagar (TKNR). Sdah-tknr Local covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 15:32 it departs from Sealdah and at 17:02 it arrives at Thakurnagar. 33895 Sdah-tknr Local has total 15 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), BAMANGACHHI (BMG), GUMA (GUMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33895 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-TKNR LOCAL
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-TKNR LOCAL - 33895 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-TKNR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-TKNR LOCAL (33895) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 15:32.

How much time SDAH-TKNR LOCAL take to reach THAKURNAGAR Railway Station?

SDAH-TKNR LOCAL reach on day 1 to THAKURNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-TKNR LOCAL at THAKURNAGAR Railway Station is 17:02.

Distance covered by SDAH-TKNR LOCAL?

SDAH-TKNR LOCAL covers 65 km to reach THAKURNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SDAH-TKNR LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on