RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADATIK EXPRESS (12377) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADATIK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12377
Advertisement

12377 Padatik Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Alipurduar (NOQ). Padatik Express covers total journey of 713 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:20 it arrives at New Alipurduar. 12377 Padatik Express has total 10 stopping station like BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12377 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADATIK EXPRESS
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 27 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 24 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 713Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PADATIK EXPRESS - 12377 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADATIK EXPRESS depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

PADATIK EXPRESS (12377) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time PADATIK EXPRESS take to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

PADATIK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PADATIK EXPRESS at NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by PADATIK EXPRESS?

PADATIK EXPRESS covers 713 km to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PADATIK EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on