RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADATIK EXPRESS (12377) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADATIK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12377
Advertisement

12377 Padatik Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Alipurduar (NOQ). Padatik Express covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:20 it arrives at New Alipurduar. 12377 Padatik Express has total 10 stopping station like BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12377 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADATIK EXPRESS
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PADATIK EXPRESS - 12377 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADATIK EXPRESS depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

PADATIK EXPRESS (12377) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time PADATIK EXPRESS take to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

PADATIK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PADATIK EXPRESS at NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by PADATIK EXPRESS?

PADATIK EXPRESS covers 722 km to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PADATIK EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on