RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NOQ-SDAH EXP (02378) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NOQ-SDAH EXP
  • Number
  • 02378
Advertisement

02378 Noq-sdah Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Alipurduar (NOQ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Noq-sdah Exp covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from New Alipurduar and at 06:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 02378 Noq-sdah Exp has total 13 stopping station like JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), DALKOLHA (DLK), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02378 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NOQ-SDAH EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • 7 Min
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NOQ-SDAH EXP - 02378 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NOQ-SDAH EXP depart from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

NOQ-SDAH EXP (02378) departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time NOQ-SDAH EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NOQ-SDAH EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NOQ-SDAH EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by NOQ-SDAH EXP?

NOQ-SDAH EXP covers 722 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NOQ-SDAH EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on