RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NOQ-SDAH EXP (02378) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NOQ-SDAH EXP
  • Number
  • 02378
Advertisement

02378 Noq-sdah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Alipurduar (NOQ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Noq-sdah Exp covers total journey of 713 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from New Alipurduar and at 06:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 02378 Noq-sdah Exp has total 13 stopping station like JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), DALKOLHA (DLK), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02378 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NOQ-SDAH EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • 7 Min
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 713Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NOQ-SDAH EXP - 02378 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NOQ-SDAH EXP depart from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

NOQ-SDAH EXP (02378) departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time NOQ-SDAH EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NOQ-SDAH EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NOQ-SDAH EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by NOQ-SDAH EXP?

NOQ-SDAH EXP covers 713 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NOQ-SDAH EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on