RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADATIK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12378
Advertisement

12378 Padatik Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Alipurduar (NOQ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Padatik Express covers total journey of 713 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from New Alipurduar and at 06:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 12378 Padatik Express has total 10 stopping station like MATHABHANGA (MHBA), KISHANGANJ (KNE), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12378 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADATIK EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 3 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 713Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PADATIK EXPRESS - 12378 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADATIK EXPRESS depart from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time PADATIK EXPRESS take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

PADATIK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of PADATIK EXPRESS at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by PADATIK EXPRESS?

PADATIK EXPRESS covers 713 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PADATIK EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on