RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34522
Advertisement

34522 Sdah - Cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG). Sdah - Cg Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 10:24 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:40 it arrives at Canning. 34522 Sdah - Cg Local has total 17 stopping station like BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP), GOURDAHA HALT (GQD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 1 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 16 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - CG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34522) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:24.

How much time SDAH - CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL reach on day 1 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by SDAH - CG LOCAL?

SDAH - CG LOCAL covers 45 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SDAH - CG LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on