RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CG - BT LOCAL (33061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CG - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33061
Advertisement

33061 Cg - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Canning (CG) and Barasat (BT). Cg - Bt Local covers total journey of 66 kilometers. At 14:32 it departs from Canning and at 16:44 it arrives at Barasat. 33061 Cg - Bt Local has total 27 stopping station like CHAMPAHATI (CHT), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CG - BT LOCAL
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 5 Min
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 66Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CG - BT LOCAL - 33061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CG - BT LOCAL depart from CANNING Railway Station?

CG - BT LOCAL (33061) departs from CANNING Railway Station at 14:32.

How much time CG - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

CG - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of CG - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 16:44.

Distance covered by CG - BT LOCAL?

CG - BT LOCAL covers 66 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. CG - BT LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on