RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA (33402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA
  • Number
  • 33402
Advertisement

33402 Bt-sdah Matribhoomi Loca is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bt-sdah Matribhoomi Loca covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 09:35 it departs from Barasat and at 10:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 33402 Bt-sdah Matribhoomi Loca has total 11 stopping station like MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA - 33402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA (33402) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 09:35.

How much time BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA?

BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BT-SDAH MATRIBHOOMI LOCA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on