RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT -SDAH LOCAL (33438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT -SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33438
Advertisement

33438 Bt -sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bt -sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Barasat and at 15:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 33438 Bt -sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT -SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 20th January
  • 20 Min
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT -SDAH LOCAL - 33438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT -SDAH LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT -SDAH LOCAL (33438) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time BT -SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BT -SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BT -SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by BT -SDAH LOCAL?

BT -SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BT -SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on