RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT -SDAH LOCAL (33436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT -SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33436
Advertisement

33436 Bt -sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bt -sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Barasat and at 11:27 it arrives at Sealdah. 33436 Bt -sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33436 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT -SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 5 Min
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BT -SDAH LOCAL - 33436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT -SDAH LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT -SDAH LOCAL (33436) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time BT -SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BT -SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BT -SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:27.

Distance covered by BT -SDAH LOCAL?

BT -SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BT -SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on