RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH AJMER EXP (12987) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH AJMER EXP
  • Number
  • 12987
Advertisement

12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ajmer (AII). Sdah Ajmer Exp covers total journey of 1648 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Sealdah and at 02:45 it arrives at Ajmer. 12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp has total 22 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), SASARAM (SSM), TUNDLA JN (TDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12987 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH AJMER EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1648Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH AJMER EXP - 12987 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH AJMER EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH AJMER EXP (12987) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time SDAH AJMER EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

SDAH AJMER EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH AJMER EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by SDAH AJMER EXP?

SDAH AJMER EXP covers 1648 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SDAH AJMER EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on