RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOZ DEE SPL (09611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOZ DEE SPL
  • Number
  • 09611
Advertisement

09611 Doz Dee Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Doz Dee Spl covers total journey of 1007 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 14:40 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 09611 Doz Dee Spl has total 29 stopping station like BASWA (BU), SIRSA (SSA), TALWANDI (TWB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOZ DEE SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 10 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 9 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1007Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

DOZ DEE SPL - 09611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOZ DEE SPL depart from AJMER Railway Station?

DOZ DEE SPL (09611) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time DOZ DEE SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DOZ DEE SPL reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DOZ DEE SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by DOZ DEE SPL?

DOZ DEE SPL covers 1007 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DOZ DEE SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on