RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA SHTBDI (12030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12030
Advertisement

12030 Swarna Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Swarna Shtbdi covers total journey of 448 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 12030 Swarna Shtbdi has total 8 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA SHTBDI
  • 29th June
  • 4 Min
  • 28th June
  • 18 Min
  • 27th June
  • 4 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 24th June
  • 7 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 4 Min
  • 21st June
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 448Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SWARNA SHTBDI - 12030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA SHTBDI depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SWARNA SHTBDI (12030) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time SWARNA SHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWARNA SHTBDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA SHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by SWARNA SHTBDI?

SWARNA SHTBDI covers 448 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. SWARNA SHTBDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on