RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR NED SF EXP (12422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR NED SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12422
Advertisement

12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Asr Ned Sf Exp covers total journey of 1941 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 23:45 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp has total 23 stopping station like DHURI JN (DUI), AGRA CANTT (AGC), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR NED SF EXP
  • 16th September
  • 1 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 5 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1941Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ASR NED SF EXP - 12422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR NED SF EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR NED SF EXP (12422) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time ASR NED SF EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

ASR NED SF EXP reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR NED SF EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by ASR NED SF EXP?

ASR NED SF EXP covers 1941 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ASR NED SF EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on