RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPOVAN EXP (17618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPOVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 17618
Advertisement

17618 Tapovan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Tapovan Exp covers total journey of 610 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 21:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 17618 Tapovan Exp has total 20 stopping station like PARTUR (PTU), MANMAD JN (MMR), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPOVAN EXP
  • 25th August
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAPOVAN EXP - 17618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPOVAN EXP depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

TAPOVAN EXP (17618) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time TAPOVAN EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

TAPOVAN EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPOVAN EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by TAPOVAN EXP?

TAPOVAN EXP covers 610 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TAPOVAN EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on