RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED SGNR EXPRES (12485) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED SGNR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12485
Advertisement

12485 Ned Sgnr Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Ned Sgnr Expres covers total journey of 1955 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 22:30 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 12485 Ned Sgnr Expres has total 27 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), AGRA CANTT (AGC), DHURI JN (DUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12485 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED SGNR EXPRES
  • 21st March
  • 22 Min
  • 18th March
  • 10 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 25th February
  • 30 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sun)

NED SGNR EXPRES - 12485 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED SGNR EXPRES depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXPRES (12485) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time NED SGNR EXPRES take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXPRES reach on day 2 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NED SGNR EXPRES at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by NED SGNR EXPRES?

NED SGNR EXPRES covers 1955 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NED SGNR EXPRES passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on