RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR KCVL EXP
  • Number
  • 16311
Advertisement

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Sgnr Kcvl Exp covers total journey of 3015 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 03:05 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp has total 48 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), RATNAGIRI (RN), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR KCVL EXP
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 12th February
  • 9 Min
  • 5th February
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 12 Min
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3015Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SGNR KCVL EXP - 16311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2916 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2957 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3015 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR KCVL EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SGNR KCVL EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

SGNR KCVL EXP reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR KCVL EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by SGNR KCVL EXP?

SGNR KCVL EXP covers 3015 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SGNR KCVL EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on