RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR KCVL EXP
  • Number
  • 16311
Advertisement

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Sgnr Kcvl Exp covers total journey of 3321 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 19:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp has total 46 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), RATNAGIRI (RN), QUILANDI (QLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR KCVL EXP
  • 10th May
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 13 Min
  • 26th April
  • 3 Min
  • 19th April
  • 54 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 5th April
  • 4 Min
  • 29th March
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3321Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SGNR KCVL EXP - 16311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2740 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2890 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2956 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3001 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3105 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3167 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3193 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3202 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3222 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3263 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3321 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR KCVL EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SGNR KCVL EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

SGNR KCVL EXP reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR KCVL EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by SGNR KCVL EXP?

SGNR KCVL EXP covers 3321 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SGNR KCVL EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on