RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SGNR KCVL EXP
Number 16311
Source SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)
Destination KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Advertisement

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Sgnr Kcvl Exp covers total journey of 3321 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 22:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp has total 46 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), RATNAGIRI (RN), QUILANDI (QLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16311 Running status

KCVL SGNR EXP ( 16312 )
Last one week running status of the SGNR KCVL EXP
16th April 1 Hr 48 Min
9th April RT
2nd April 16 Min
12th March 13 Min
5th March 16 Min
27th February 59 Min
20th February 54 Min
13th February 3 Hr 39 Min
Current Location of the Train (16th April)VERAVALI (H) ( VRLI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 59 km/hr
Journey Distance 3321Km.
Train Travel Time 56 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

SGNR KCVL EXP - 16311 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR Arrival starts Departure 13:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SHRI KARANPUR Arrival 14:25 Departure 14:27 Halt 2 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR Arrival 14:53 Departure 14:55 Halt 2 m Distance 82 km Day 2
Stations SURATGARH JN Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:05 Halt 5 m Distance 138 km Day 2
Stations BIKANER JN Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:15 Halt 10 m Distance 319 km Day 2
Stations NOKHA Arrival 20:10 Departure 20:12 Halt 2 m Distance 384 km Day 2
Stations NAGAUR Arrival 21:01 Departure 21:06 Halt 5 m Distance 435 km Day 2
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 21:55 Departure 22:00 Halt 5 m Distance 492 km Day 2
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 23:30 Departure 23:45 Halt 15 m Distance 596 km Day 2
Stations PALI MARWAR Arrival 00:58 Departure 01:03 Halt 5 m Distance 669 km Day 3
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 01:33 Departure 01:38 Halt 5 m Distance 700 km Day 3
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 03:50 Departure 04:00 Halt 10 m Distance 865 km Day 3
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 04:55 Departure 04:57 Halt 2 m Distance 917 km Day 3
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:35 Halt 15 m Distance 1050 km Day 3
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:32 Halt 5 m Distance 1150 km Day 3
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1230 km Day 3
Stations SURAT Arrival 11:17 Departure 11:22 Halt 5 m Distance 1279 km Day 3
Stations VAPI Arrival 12:30 Departure 12:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1372 km Day 3
Stations BOISAR Arrival 13:23 Departure 13:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1443 km Day 3
Stations VASAI ROAD Arrival 14:07 Departure 14:12 Halt 5 m Distance 1494 km Day 3
Stations PANVEL Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1561 km Day 3
Stations MANGAON Arrival 17:18 Departure 17:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1681 km Day 3
Stations RATNAGIRI Arrival 20:30 Departure 20:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1924 km Day 3
Stations KUDAL Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:02 Halt 2 m Distance 2119 km Day 3
Stations THIVIM Arrival 23:50 Departure 23:52 Halt 2 m Distance 2194 km Day 3
Stations MADGAON Arrival 01:45 Departure 01:55 Halt 10 m Distance 2258 km Day 4
Stations KUMTA Arrival 03:50 Departure 03:52 Halt 2 m Distance 2417 km Day 4
Stations MURDESHWAR Arrival 04:32 Departure 04:34 Halt 2 m Distance 2473 km Day 4
Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:17 Halt 2 m Distance 2516 km Day 4
Stations UDUPI Arrival 06:44 Departure 06:46 Halt 2 m Distance 2607 km Day 4
Stations MANGALURU JN Arrival 09:15 Departure 09:20 Halt 5 m Distance 2689 km Day 4
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 10:03 Departure 10:05 Halt 2 m Distance 2740 km Day 4
Stations KANNUR Arrival 11:27 Departure 11:30 Halt 3 m Distance 2825 km Day 4
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 12:21 Departure 12:22 Halt 1 m Distance 2890 km Day 4
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 12:52 Departure 12:55 Halt 3 m Distance 2915 km Day 4
Stations TIRUR Arrival 13:28 Departure 13:30 Halt 2 m Distance 2956 km Day 4
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 15:00 Departure 15:05 Halt 5 m Distance 3001 km Day 4
Stations THRISUR Arrival 15:57 Departure 16:00 Halt 3 m Distance 3033 km Day 4
Stations ALUVA Arrival 16:58 Departure 17:00 Halt 2 m Distance 3088 km Day 4
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:45 Halt 5 m Distance 3105 km Day 4
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 18:55 Departure 18:58 Halt 3 m Distance 3167 km Day 4
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 19:29 Departure 19:30 Halt 1 m Distance 3193 km Day 4
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 19:39 Departure 19:41 Halt 2 m Distance 3202 km Day 4
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 20:05 Departure 20:07 Halt 2 m Distance 3222 km Day 4
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 20:57 Departure 21:00 Halt 3 m Distance 3263 km Day 4
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival 22:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 3321 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR KCVL EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time SGNR KCVL EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

SGNR KCVL EXP reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR KCVL EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by SGNR KCVL EXP?

SGNR KCVL EXP covers 3321 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SGNR KCVL EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKN HW SPL 04735 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12440 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Fri
INTERCITY EXP 12482 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
U A TOOFAN EXP 13008 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
UMB INTERCITY 14526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR HW EXP 14712 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SGNR JAT EXP 14713 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
SGNR SIKR EXP 14715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SIKAR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGNR KCVL EXP 16311 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
SGNR NED EXP 17624 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
ARAVALI EXPRESS 19708 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
SGNR KOTA SF 22982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP 22497 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on Mon
SGNR HMH PASS SPL 04770 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SDLP SPL 04772 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-HMH SPL 04768 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SOG SPL 04773 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-RE PASSENGER 54752 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
SGNR JP EXP 04715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 54758 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-BTI PASS. 54756 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SDLP PASSENGER 54764 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG SPL 09761 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG PASSENGER 54759 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
NZM NED SPL 02486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
SGNR TKJ PASS 54767 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TILAK BRIDGE Runs on All Days
SGNR JLWC SUP 22998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SIR SHC SPL 04526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR JP SPL 04757 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
SGNR AGC SPL 04751 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri
SGNR-JLWC SPL 02998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL 02982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat