RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL (02982) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL
  • Number
  • 02982
Advertisement

02982 Sgnr-kota Super Fast Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Sgnr-kota Super Fast Spl covers total journey of 919 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 10:05 it arrives at Kota Jn. 02982 Sgnr-kota Super Fast Spl has total 25 stopping station like LUNKARANSAR (LKS), DEGANA JN (DNA), BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02982 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 6 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 919Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL - 02982 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL (02982) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL reach on day 3 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL?

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL covers 919 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on