RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL (02982) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL
  • Number
  • 02982
Advertisement

02982 Sgnr-kota Super Fast Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Sgnr-kota Super Fast Spl covers total journey of 919 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 09:55 it arrives at Kota Jn. 02982 Sgnr-kota Super Fast Spl has total 25 stopping station like LUNKARANSAR (LKS), DEGANA JN (DNA), BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02982 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL
  • 26th October
  • 25th October
  • 23rd October
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd October
  • 19th October
  • 18th October
  • 16th October
  • 5 Min
  • 15th October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 919Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL - 02982 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL (02982) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL?

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL covers 919 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on