RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL (02059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02059
Advertisement

02059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nzm Jan Shatabdi Spl covers total journey of 458 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Kota Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 02059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi Spl has total 10 stopping station like GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), BHARATPUR JN (BTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02059 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 13 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 78 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL - 02059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL (02059) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL?

NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL covers 458 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 78 km/hr. NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on