RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL (02981) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL
  • Number
  • 02981
Advertisement

02981 Kota-sgnr Super Fast Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Kota-sgnr Super Fast Spl covers total journey of 919 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kota Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 02981 Kota-sgnr Super Fast Spl has total 25 stopping station like BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW), DEGANA JN (DNA), LUNKARANSAR (LKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02981 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 12 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 919Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL - 02981 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL (02981) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL?

KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL covers 919 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on