RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER (59840) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59840
Advertisement

59840 Kota-jlwc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Jhalawar City (JLWC). Kota-jlwc Passenger covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Kota Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Jhalawar City. 59840 Kota-jlwc Passenger has total 11 stopping station like DADHDEVI (DDV), RAVTHA ROAD (RDT), KANWALPURA (KIW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59840 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER
  • 16th August
  • 23 Min
  • 15th August
  • 39 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 21 Min
  • 8th August
  • 8 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER - 59840 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADHDEVI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALNIYA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVTHA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANWALPURA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULMI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER (59840) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER take to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER at JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER?

KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER covers 98 km to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on