RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDA DEVI EXP (12401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NANDA DEVI EXP
Number 12401
Source KOTA JN (KOTA)
Destination DEHRADUN (DDN)
Advertisement

12401 Nanda Devi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN). Nanda Devi Exp covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Kota Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Dehradun. 12401 Nanda Devi Exp has total 13 stopping station like HINDAUN CITY (HAN), MATHURA JN (MTJ), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12401 Running status

NANDA DEVI EXP ( 12402 )
Last one week running status of the NANDA DEVI EXP
23rd February 15 Min
21st February RT
20th February 40 Min
19th February 4 Min
18th February RT
17th February RT
16th February 34 Min
15th February 5 Min
Current Location of the Train (23rd February)INDARGARH ( IDG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 65 km/hr
Journey Distance 760Km.
Train Travel Time 11 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

NANDA DEVI EXP - 12401 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOTA JN Arrival starts Departure 17:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR Arrival 18:58 Departure 19:00 Halt 2 m Distance 108 km Day 2
Stations GANGAPUR CITY Arrival 19:38 Departure 19:40 Halt 2 m Distance 172 km Day 2
Stations HINDAUN CITY Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:10 Halt 2 m Distance 216 km Day 2
Stations BAYANA JN Arrival 20:34 Departure 20:35 Halt 1 m Distance 249 km Day 2
Stations BHARATPUR JN Arrival 21:03 Departure 21:05 Halt 2 m Distance 291 km Day 2
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 324 km Day 2
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 23:35 Departure 23:50 Halt 15 m Distance 458 km Day 2
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 01:06 Departure 01:08 Halt 2 m Distance 528 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 01:46 Departure 01:48 Halt 2 m Distance 583 km Day 3
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 03:08 Departure 03:10 Halt 2 m Distance 667 km Day 3
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 708 km Day 3
Stations DEHRADUN Arrival 05:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 760 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDA DEVI EXP depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP (12401) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time NANDA DEVI EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDA DEVI EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by NANDA DEVI EXP?

NANDA DEVI EXP covers 760 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. NANDA DEVI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KOTA NZM SPECIAL 09809 Source KOTA JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
KOTA PNBE EXP 13238 Source KOTA JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sun
KOTA PNBE EXP 13240 Source KOTA JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat
INDB INTERCITY 19801 Source KOTA JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
KOTA SVDK EXP 19803 Source KOTA JN Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sat
KOTA UHP EXPRESS 19805 Source KOTA JN Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Wed
KOTA SGNR SF EXP 22981 Source KOTA JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat
NZM JAN SHATABDI 12059 Source KOTA JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP 12401 Source KOTA JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
KOTA JAIPUR PASS 59801 Source KOTA JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
KOTA INDB SF EXP 22983 Source KOTA JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
KOTA BIX PASS 59821 Source KOTA JN Destination BHIND Runs on All Days
KOTA JBP EXPRESS 19809 Source KOTA JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
KOTA-BRC PARCEL-CUM-PASS 59832 Source KOTA JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
KOTA PNBE SPL 01717 Source KOTA JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
KOTA HISAR EXP 19807 Source KOTA JN Destination HISAR Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
KOTA-BINA PASSENGER 51611 Source KOTA JN Destination BINA JN Runs on All Days
KOTA RTM PASS 59804 Source KOTA JN Destination RATLAM JN Runs on All Days
KOTA PATNA SPL 03238 Source KOTA JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sun
KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER 59840 Source KOTA JN Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on All Days
KOTA-JLWC 59838 Source KOTA JN Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on All Days
DNR SUVIDHA SPL 82915 Source KOTA JN Destination DANAPUR Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
KOTA ETAWAH EXP 19811 Source KOTA JN Destination ETAWAH JN Runs on All Days
KOTA UDZ SPL 09680 Source KOTA JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
KOTA HISAR EXP 19813 Source KOTA JN Destination HISAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
NZM JAN SHATABDI SPL 02059 Source KOTA JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP SPL 02401 Source KOTA JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST SPL 02981 Source KOTA JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat
KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL 09802 Source KOTA JN Destination NAGDA JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MUSSOORIE EXP 14042 Source DEHRADUN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
LINK EXPRESS 14114 Source DEHRADUN Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on All Days
DDN KGM EXPRESS 14120 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
DDN BSB EXPRESS 14266 Source DEHRADUN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
UJJAIYANI EXP 14310 Source DEHRADUN Destination LAKSHMIBAI NGR Runs on Tue, Wed
DDN INDB EXP 14318 Source DEHRADUN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri, Sat
DDN ASR EXPRESS 14631 Source DEHRADUN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
DDN MFP EXP 15002 Source DEHRADUN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
DDN GKP EXP 15006 Source DEHRADUN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu
UTTARANCHAL EXP 19566 Source DEHRADUN Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
DEHRADUN SHTBDI 12018 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NDLS JANSHATABDI 12056 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP 12206 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
UPASANA EXPRESS 12328 Source DEHRADUN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat
HW HWH S F EXP 12370 Source DEHRADUN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ANVT JYG AC SPL 04042 Source DEHRADUN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP 12402 Source DEHRADUN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
DDN - SRE PASS. 54342 Source DEHRADUN Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
NAINI DOON JAN S 12091 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 02056 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL 02091 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NANDA DEVI EXP SPL 02402 Source DEHRADUN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days