RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDA DEVI EXP (12401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDA DEVI EXP
  • Number
  • 12401
Advertisement

12401 Nanda Devi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN). Nanda Devi Exp covers total journey of 764 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Kota Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 12401 Nanda Devi Exp has total 12 stopping station like HINDAUN CITY (HAN), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDA DEVI EXP
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 764Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDA DEVI EXP - 12401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDA DEVI EXP depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP (12401) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time NANDA DEVI EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDA DEVI EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by NANDA DEVI EXP?

NANDA DEVI EXP covers 764 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. NANDA DEVI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on