RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL (09802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL
  • Number
  • 09802
Advertisement

09802 Kota-nad Intercity Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Nagda Jn (NAD). Kota-nad Intercity Spl covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Kota Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Nagda Jn. 09802 Kota-nad Intercity Spl has total 12 stopping station like MORAK (MKX), SHAMGARH (SGZ), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL - 09802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL (09802) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL take to reach NAGDA JN Railway Station?

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL reach on day 1 to NAGDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL at NAGDA JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL?

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL covers 225 km to reach NAGDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on