RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL (09802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL
  • Number
  • 09802
Advertisement

09802 Kota-nad Intercity Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Nagda Jn (NAD). Kota-nad Intercity Spl covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Kota Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Nagda Jn. 09802 Kota-nad Intercity Spl has total 12 stopping station like MORAK (MKX), SHAMGARH (SGZ), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL - 09802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL (09802) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL take to reach NAGDA JN Railway Station?

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL reach on day 2 to NAGDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL at NAGDA JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL?

KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL covers 225 km to reach NAGDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOTA-NAD INTERCITY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on