RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA-JLWC (59838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA-JLWC
  • Number
  • 59838
Advertisement

59838 Kota-jlwc is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Jhalawar City (JLWC). Kota-jlwc covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Kota Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Jhalawar City. 59838 Kota-jlwc has total 11 stopping station like DADHDEVI (DDV), RAVTHA ROAD (RDT), KANWALPURA (KIW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59838 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA-JLWC
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 11 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA-JLWC - 59838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADHDEVI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALNIYA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVTHA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANWALPURA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULMI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA-JLWC depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA-JLWC (59838) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time KOTA-JLWC take to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

KOTA-JLWC reach on day 1 to JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA-JLWC at JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by KOTA-JLWC?

KOTA-JLWC covers 98 km to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KOTA-JLWC passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on