RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA PATNA SPL (03238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 03238
Advertisement

03238 Kota Patna Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Kota Patna Spl covers total journey of 1274 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Kota Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 03238 Kota Patna Spl has total 23 stopping station like BAYANA JN (BXN), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), AKBARPUR (ABP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA PATNA SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 4th April
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat)

KOTA PATNA SPL - 03238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA PATNA SPL depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PATNA SPL (03238) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time KOTA PATNA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PATNA SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA PATNA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by KOTA PATNA SPL?

KOTA PATNA SPL covers 1274 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KOTA PATNA SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on