RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA PATNA SPL (03238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 03238
Advertisement

03238 Kota Patna Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Kota Patna Spl covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Kota Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Patna Jn. 03238 Kota Patna Spl has total 14 stopping station like SAUGOR (SGO), MAIHAR (MYR), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03238 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KOTA PATNA SPL - 03238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA PATNA SPL depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PATNA SPL (03238) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time KOTA PATNA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PATNA SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA PATNA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KOTA PATNA SPL?

KOTA PATNA SPL covers 1186 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KOTA PATNA SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on