RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAMOU EXP (13348) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAMOU EXP
  • Number
  • 13348
Advertisement

13348 Palamou Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Barka Kana (BRKA). Palamou Exp covers total journey of 494 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Barka Kana. 13348 Palamou Exp has total 32 stopping station like RAFIGANJ (RFJ), HAIDARNAGAR (HDN), LATEHAR (LTHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13348 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAMOU EXP
  • 26th February
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 25th February
  • 29 Min
  • 24th February
  • 14 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 41 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 20th February
  • 52 Min
  • 19th February
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 494Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAMOU EXP - 13348 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNPUN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KECKHI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHIPADOHAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MCCLUSKIEGANJ
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHURKUNDA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAMOU EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXP (13348) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time PALAMOU EXP take to reach BARKA KANA Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXP reach on day 3 to BARKA KANA Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAMOU EXP at BARKA KANA Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by PALAMOU EXP?

PALAMOU EXP covers 494 km to reach BARKA KANA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PALAMOU EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on