RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAMOU EXP (13348) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAMOU EXP
  • Number
  • 13348
Advertisement

13348 Palamou Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Barka Kana (BRKA). Palamou Exp covers total journey of 595 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Barka Kana. 13348 Palamou Exp has total 40 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), DALTONGANJ (DTO), BHURKUNDA (BHKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13348 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAMOU EXP
  • 24th April
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 37 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Hr 18 Min
  • 18th April
  • 52 Min
  • 17th April
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 595Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAMOU EXP - 13348 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNPUN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KECKHI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHIPADOHAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MCCLUSKIEGANJ
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHURKUNDA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARANGDIH
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAMOU EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXP (13348) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time PALAMOU EXP take to reach BARKA KANA Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXP reach on day 3 to BARKA KANA Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAMOU EXP at BARKA KANA Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by PALAMOU EXP?

PALAMOU EXP covers 595 km to reach BARKA KANA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PALAMOU EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on