RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RPAN SRC SPECIAL (05714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RPAN SRC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05714
Advertisement

05714 Rpan Src Special is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Rpan Src Special covers total journey of 288 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 05714 Rpan Src Special has total 19 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), NARAYANPUR (NNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RPAN SRC SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 13 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 16 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 288Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RPAN SRC SPECIAL - 05714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RPAN SRC SPECIAL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

RPAN SRC SPECIAL (05714) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time RPAN SRC SPECIAL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

RPAN SRC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RPAN SRC SPECIAL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by RPAN SRC SPECIAL?

RPAN SRC SPECIAL covers 288 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. RPAN SRC SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on