RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RPAN-SRC SPECIAL (05714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RPAN-SRC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05714
Advertisement

05714 Rpan-src Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Rangapara North (RPAN) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Rpan-src Special covers total journey of 1047 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Rangapara North and at 11:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 05714 Rpan-src Special has total 21 stopping station like RANGIYA JN (RNY), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05714 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1047Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RPAN-SRC SPECIAL - 05714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RPAN-SRC SPECIAL depart from RANGAPARA NORTH Railway Station?

RPAN-SRC SPECIAL (05714) departs from RANGAPARA NORTH Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time RPAN-SRC SPECIAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

RPAN-SRC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RPAN-SRC SPECIAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by RPAN-SRC SPECIAL?

RPAN-SRC SPECIAL covers 1047 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RPAN-SRC SPECIAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on