RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - BOE DEMU (75747) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - BOE DEMU
  • Number
  • 75747
Advertisement

75747 Kir - Boe Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Barsoi Jn (BOE). Kir - Boe Demu covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Barsoi Jn. 75747 Kir - Boe Demu has total 11 stopping station like DANDKHORA (DNQ), SONAILI (SI), JHAUA (JAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75747 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - BOE DEMU
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - BOE DEMU - 75747 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - BOE DEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - BOE DEMU (75747) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time KIR - BOE DEMU take to reach BARSOI JN Railway Station?

KIR - BOE DEMU reach on day 1 to BARSOI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - BOE DEMU at BARSOI JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by KIR - BOE DEMU?

KIR - BOE DEMU covers 41 km to reach BARSOI JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. KIR - BOE DEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on