RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BOE - KIR DEMU (75748) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BOE - KIR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75748
Advertisement

75748 Boe - Kir Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Barsoi Jn (BOE) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Boe - Kir Demu covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Barsoi Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75748 Boe - Kir Demu has total 11 stopping station like SALMARI (SRI), JHAUA (JAU), SONAILI (SI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75748 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BOE - KIR DEMU
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 19 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BOE - KIR DEMU - 75748 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BOE - KIR DEMU depart from BARSOI JN Railway Station?

BOE - KIR DEMU (75748) departs from BARSOI JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time BOE - KIR DEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

BOE - KIR DEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BOE - KIR DEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by BOE - KIR DEMU?

BOE - KIR DEMU covers 41 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. BOE - KIR DEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on