RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BOE - KIR PASSENGER (55732) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BOE - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55732
Advertisement

55732 Boe - Kir Passenger is a Passenger (PASSENGER) which is running between Barsoi Jn (BOE) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Boe - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Barsoi Jn and at 05:35 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55732 Boe - Kir Passenger has total 11 stopping station like SALMARI (SRI), JHAUA (JAU), SONAILI (SI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55732 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PASSENGER)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BOE - KIR PASSENGER - 55732 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BOE - KIR PASSENGER depart from BARSOI JN Railway Station?

BOE - KIR PASSENGER (55732) departs from BARSOI JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time BOE - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

BOE - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BOE - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by BOE - KIR PASSENGER?

BOE - KIR PASSENGER covers 35 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. BOE - KIR PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on