RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR HWH EXPRESS (13034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13034
Advertisement

13034 Kir Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kir Hwh Express covers total journey of 430 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13034 Kir Hwh Express has total 31 stopping station like JAMIRGHATA (JMQ), SUJNIPARA (SPLE), LALBAGH CRT RD (LCAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR HWH EXPRESS
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 9 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 16 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 430Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR HWH EXPRESS - 13034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR HWH EXPRESS depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR HWH EXPRESS (13034) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time KIR HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KIR HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KIR HWH EXPRESS?

KIR HWH EXPRESS covers 430 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. KIR HWH EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on