RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR HWH EXPRESS (13034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13034
Advertisement

13034 Kir Hwh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kir Hwh Express covers total journey of 420 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13034 Kir Hwh Express has total 45 stopping station like NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE), SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR HWH EXPRESS
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 420Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR HWH EXPRESS - 13034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR HWH EXPRESS depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR HWH EXPRESS (13034) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time KIR HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KIR HWH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by KIR HWH EXPRESS?

KIR HWH EXPRESS covers 420 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KIR HWH EXPRESS passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on