RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15713) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15713
Advertisement

15713 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 290 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Patna Jn. 15713 Intercity Exp has total 19 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), MAHES KHUNT (MSK), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15713 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 21st October
  • 20 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 1 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXP - 15713 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15713) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 290 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on