RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP CSMT SF SPL (02024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP CSMT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02024
Advertisement

02024 Ngp Csmt Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ngp Csmt Sf Spl covers total journey of 532 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02024 Ngp Csmt Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), JHAJHA (JAJ), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP CSMT SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 6 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NGP CSMT SF SPL - 02024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP CSMT SF SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

NGP CSMT SF SPL (02024) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time NGP CSMT SF SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NGP CSMT SF SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP CSMT SF SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by NGP CSMT SF SPL?

NGP CSMT SF SPL covers 532 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. NGP CSMT SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on