RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGADAMODAR EX (13330) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGADAMODAR EX
  • Number
  • 13330
Advertisement

13330 Gangadamodar Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Gangadamodar Ex covers total journey of 291 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Patna Jn and at 05:25 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13330 Gangadamodar Ex has total 11 stopping station like JEHANABAD (JHD), KODERMA (KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13330 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGADAMODAR EX
  • 21st October
  • 1 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 291Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGADAMODAR EX - 13330 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGADAMODAR EX depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

GANGADAMODAR EX (13330) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time GANGADAMODAR EX take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

GANGADAMODAR EX reach on day 3 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGADAMODAR EX at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by GANGADAMODAR EX?

GANGADAMODAR EX covers 291 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GANGADAMODAR EX passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on