RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE-BJU MEMU (63284) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE-BJU MEMU
  • Number
  • 63284
Advertisement

63284 Pnbe-bju Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Pnbe-bju Memu covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Patna Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 63284 Pnbe-bju Memu has total 26 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), DESARI (DES), MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63284 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE-BJU MEMU
  • 23rd October
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 5 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE-BJU MEMU - 63284 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHERPUR DHIPURA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE-BJU MEMU depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE-BJU MEMU (63284) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time PNBE-BJU MEMU take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

PNBE-BJU MEMU reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE-BJU MEMU at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by PNBE-BJU MEMU?

PNBE-BJU MEMU covers 121 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. PNBE-BJU MEMU passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on