RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE-IPR DEMU (73264) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE-IPR DEMU
  • Number
  • 73264
Advertisement

73264 Pnbe-ipr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Islampur (IPR). Pnbe-ipr Demu covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Patna Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Islampur. 73264 Pnbe-ipr Demu has total 12 stopping station like PATNA SAHEB (PNC), FATWA (FUT), HILSA (HIL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73264 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE-IPR DEMU
  • 18th August
  • 3 Min
  • 14th August
  • 2 Min
  • 10th August
  • 3 Min
  • 6th August
  • 4 Min
  • 4th August
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 1 Min
  • 1st August
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE-IPR DEMU - 73264 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIAWAN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE-IPR DEMU depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE-IPR DEMU (73264) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time PNBE-IPR DEMU take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

PNBE-IPR DEMU reach on day 1 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE-IPR DEMU at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by PNBE-IPR DEMU?

PNBE-IPR DEMU covers 65 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. PNBE-IPR DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on