RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 12568
Advertisement

12568 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 222 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 12568 Rajya Rani Exp has total 8 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 28 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 8 Min
  • 14th May
  • 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 222Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 12568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 222 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on