RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 12568
Advertisement

12568 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 224 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 12568 Rajya Rani Exp has total 8 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 33 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 224Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 12568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 224 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on