RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12024
Advertisement

12024 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 532 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12024 Janshatabdi Exp has total 14 stopping station like HATHIDAH JN (HTZ), JHAJHA (JAJ), JAMTARA (JMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12024) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 532 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on