RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE-IPR DEMU (73262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE-IPR DEMU
  • Number
  • 73262
Advertisement

73262 Pnbe-ipr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Islampur (IPR). Pnbe-ipr Demu covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Patna Jn and at 15:25 it arrives at Islampur. 73262 Pnbe-ipr Demu has total 12 stopping station like PATNA SAHEB (PNC), FATWA (FUT), HILSA (HIL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE-IPR DEMU
  • 21st February
  • 4 Hr 57 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 16 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE-IPR DEMU - 73262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIAWAN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE-IPR DEMU depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE-IPR DEMU (73262) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time PNBE-IPR DEMU take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

PNBE-IPR DEMU reach on day 1 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE-IPR DEMU at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by PNBE-IPR DEMU?

PNBE-IPR DEMU covers 65 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 16 km/hr. PNBE-IPR DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on