RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15714
Advertisement

15714 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 287 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15714 Intercity Exp has total 19 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), NARAYANPUR (NNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

INTERCITY EXP - 15714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15714) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 287 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on