RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15714
Advertisement

15714 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 290 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15714 Intercity Exp has total 19 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), NARAYANPUR (NNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 18th July
  • 20 Min
  • 17th July
  • 24 Min
  • 16th July
  • 6 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 57 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 11th July
  • 1 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXP - 15714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15714) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 290 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on