RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55743) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55743
Advertisement

55743 Kir - Jbn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN). Kir - Jbn Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at Jogbani. 55743 Kir - Jbn Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PURNEA JN (PRNA), SATAR HALT D (SATR), HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55743 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - JBN PASSENGER - 55743 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - JBN PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55743) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time KIR - JBN PASSENGER take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - JBN PASSENGER at JOGBANI Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KIR - JBN PASSENGER?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KIR - JBN PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on