RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55736) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55736
Advertisement

55736 Jbn - Kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Jbn - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Jogbani and at 13:35 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55736 Jbn - Kir Passenger has total 19 stopping station like GOGI POTHIA (GPE), ARARIYA COURT (ARQ), GARH BANAILI (GBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55736 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN - KIR PASSENGER
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 4 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBN - KIR PASSENGER - 55736 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN - KIR PASSENGER depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55736) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time JBN - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by JBN - KIR PASSENGER?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JBN - KIR PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on