RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN KOLKATA EXP (13160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN KOLKATA EXP
  • Number
  • 13160
Advertisement

13160 Jbn Kolkata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Kolkata (KOAA). Jbn Kolkata Exp covers total journey of 542 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Jogbani and at 03:20 it arrives at Kolkata. 13160 Jbn Kolkata Exp has total 16 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN KOLKATA EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 16th May
  • 48 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 542Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

JBN KOLKATA EXP - 13160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN KOLKATA EXP depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN KOLKATA EXP (13160) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time JBN KOLKATA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

JBN KOLKATA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN KOLKATA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by JBN KOLKATA EXP?

JBN KOLKATA EXP covers 542 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JBN KOLKATA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on