RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA NLDM EXP (12325) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA NLDM EXP
  • Number
  • 12325
Advertisement

12325 Koaa Nldm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Koaa Nldm Exp covers total journey of 1803 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 16:00 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 12325 Koaa Nldm Exp has total 17 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12325 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA NLDM EXP
  • 17th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1803Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KOAA NLDM EXP - 12325 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA NLDM EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA NLDM EXP (12325) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time KOAA NLDM EXP take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

KOAA NLDM EXP reach on day 3 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA NLDM EXP at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KOAA NLDM EXP?

KOAA NLDM EXP covers 1803 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOAA NLDM EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on