RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA NLDM EXP (12325) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA NLDM EXP
  • Number
  • 12325
Advertisement

12325 Koaa Nldm Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Koaa Nldm Exp covers total journey of 1809 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 16:00 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 12325 Koaa Nldm Exp has total 17 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12325 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA NLDM EXP
  • 21st March
  • 6 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1809Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KOAA NLDM EXP - 12325 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA NLDM EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA NLDM EXP (12325) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time KOAA NLDM EXP take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

KOAA NLDM EXP reach on day 2 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA NLDM EXP at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KOAA NLDM EXP?

KOAA NLDM EXP covers 1809 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOAA NLDM EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on