RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NLDM KOAA EXP (12326) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NLDM KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 12326
Advertisement

12326 Nldm Koaa Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Kolkata (KOAA). Nldm Koaa Exp covers total journey of 1809 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Nangal Dam and at 15:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 12326 Nldm Koaa Exp has total 17 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12326 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NLDM KOAA EXP
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1809Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NLDM KOAA EXP - 12326 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NLDM KOAA EXP depart from NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

NLDM KOAA EXP (12326) departs from NANGAL DAM Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time NLDM KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

NLDM KOAA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of NLDM KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by NLDM KOAA EXP?

NLDM KOAA EXP covers 1809 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NLDM KOAA EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on