RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRATHAM S S EXP (11105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRATHAM S S EXP
  • Number
  • 11105
Advertisement

11105 Pratham S S Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Pratham S S Exp covers total journey of 1325 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:00 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 11105 Pratham S S Exp has total 20 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), ARA (ARA), POKHRAYAN (PHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PRATHAM S S EXP - 11105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRATHAM S S EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

PRATHAM S S EXP (11105) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time PRATHAM S S EXP take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

PRATHAM S S EXP reach on day 3 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRATHAM S S EXP at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by PRATHAM S S EXP?

PRATHAM S S EXP covers 1325 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PRATHAM S S EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on