RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG NDLS SPL (04061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 04061
Advertisement

04061 Dbg Ndls Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbg Ndls Spl covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 04061 Dbg Ndls Spl has total 12 stopping station like GWALIOR (GWL), AGRA CANTT (AGC), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04061 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG NDLS SPL - 04061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG NDLS SPL depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL (04061) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time DBG NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by DBG NDLS SPL?

DBG NDLS SPL covers 410 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. DBG NDLS SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on